Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estan

Born: 8 December 1886 Died: 24 November 1957

Country of origin: Mexico


Lists

89 votes
What is Art? (80 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years ago
6 votes
Iconic People and Celebrities (1031 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago
4 votes
Famous Figures: North America (91 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Figures: Artists (105 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Diego Rivera Videos

Art History Questions : Famous Paintings of Diego Rivera

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


New on View: Diego Rivera Drawings

45 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez
Tags: Artist (1), Mexican (1), Socialist (1), U (1), Communist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
3. Walls of Fire (1971)
1 want to see
4. Exotic Mexico (1942)
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
holasoy1capo 1 year, 5 months ago
diodiorno 1 year, 6 months ago
StringChikk 1 year, 7 months ago
petrovsky 2 years, 1 month ago
nicoalcas 2 years, 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Famous Figures: Artists (105 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

Brandon Quinn 7 years, 2 months ago
browser voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 8 years, 4 months ago