Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diego Aldo Peretti

Age: 55, born 25 February 1963

Country of origin: Argentina

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Natalia


Lists

8 votes
Los mejores actores latinoamericanos (19 items)
list by retromaggie
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Favorite Argentine Actors (13 items)
list by Jonathan1946
Published 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Studied acting with Raúl Serrano. Grew up in Constitución, Buenos Aires. Attended a private elementary school: Cangallo Schule in Balvanera, Capital Federal. Has a brother called Alejandro. Graduated a public high school: Colegio Nacional de Buenos Aires in Monserrat, Capital Federal. Graduated from University of Buenos Aires, in Psychiatry. Son of Aldo Juan Peretti and Margarita Venegas. Is of Italian and Spanish descent. Formerly co-owned a bar in Vicente López called "Los Sospechosos" (named after film Sospechosos habituales (1995)) with Alejandro Fiore, Federico D'Elía and Martín Seefeld. Met his wife ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
Rating:
5.4
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
22 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Jonathan1946 added this to a list 5 months ago
Favorite Argentine Actors (13 person items)
Jonathan1946 rated this 7/10 8 months ago
MarkoXD rated this 7/10 2 years ago
morenete posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago