Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diego Luna Alexander

Age: 44, born 29 December 1979

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Diego Luna was introduced to worldwide audiences with his starring role in the award-winning "Y Tu Mama Tambien, alongside life-long friend Gael García Bernal for director Alfonso Cuaron. Beginning his professional acting career on stage at the age of seven and making his television debut at age twelve in "El Abuelo Y Yo, Luna has appeared on stage in such theater productions as "De Pelicula, La Tarea (based on Jame Hurnberto Hermosillo's movie of the same name), Comedia Clandtina and El Cantaro Roto, for which he accepted the 1996-1997 "Masculine Revelation Award from the Association of Theatr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
3916 Watched
2. Milk (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1501 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1040 Watched
4. Frida (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1106 Watched
Rating:
6.2
954 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Abel (2010)
Rating:
7.7
12 want to see
2. Cesar Chavez (2014)
Rating:
4.9
15 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 want to see
Rating:
5.4
6 Watched
5. J.C. Chávez (2007)
Rating:
5
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Abel (2010)
Rating:
7.7
12 want to see
Rating:
5.4
6 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
The Gray Man (2022) (11 movies items)

"Laszlo Sosa!"


russffc added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Supremely HOT Guys (146 person items)
lesleybbailey voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lesleybbailey posted a comment on this image 5 months, 1 week ago

"Hey"


lesleybbailey voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
cudion added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
A.M.A posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Woody Allen's movies : an All-star cast (169 person items)

" 'A Rainy Day in New York' (2019) "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Cassian Andor Movies : - Rogue One (2016) - Andor (2022)"


Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in Narcos (37 person items)

" Miguel Angel Felix Gallardo "


rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Javier Escuella!"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Rylvan voted for 4 images 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

archer-mage voted for 3 images 6 years ago

186FleetStreet added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dreamcasting Nancy Drew Part 6 (21 person items)

" Diego Luna as Alejandro del Rio, who works at the Mexican Consulate in DC. He strongly dislikes the idea of taking Mayan artifacts out of Latin America. He also is concerned that Joanna has been forging provenance documents for some of the artifacts in the Beech Hill."


william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Celebs from Abroad (33 person items)
Rylvan posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Rylvan voted for 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

shia. voted for 25 images [View All] 8 years ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 8 years ago
Actors In Music Videos -2 (31 person items)

"Diego Luna in Katy Perry's The One That Got Away "



« Prev12 Next »