Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dido Plumb

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Dido Plumb

Born: 23 June 1905 Died: 1 March 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos


Dido Plumb was born on June 23, 1905 in Hackney, London, England as Charles Dido Plumb. He was an actor, known for BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950), Wednesday Theatre (1952) and Love Story (1963). He died in March 1991 in Islington, London.
Tags: English (1), Deceased (1), Actor (1), Born 1905 (1), Died 1991 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
994 Watched
Rating:
6.8
434 Watched
Rating:
7.2
360 Watched
4. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
301 Watched
5. Oliver! (1968)
Rating:
7.5
266 Watched




TV

1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
158 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
76 Watched
3. Love Story (1963)
0 want to see




Update feed

Kid โ–ฒ posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kid โ–ฒ rated this 8/10 2 years, 12 months ago