Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Florian Cloud De Bounevialle Armstrong

Age: 50, born 25 December 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rohan Gavin


Lists

155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
115 votes
Short hair (207 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
79 votes
At The Piano (57 items)
list by Laín Coubert
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
73 votes
Depression (29 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 6 comments

View all Dido lists

Dido Videos

Dido - Don't Leave Home

81 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Dido - Here With Me

76 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


DiDo - & Youssou N'Dour - 7 Seconds

75 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago



View all Dido videos

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

View all Dido pictures
Description: Dido Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley Armstrong (born 25 December 1971), known as Dido, is an English singer-songwriter. Dido attained international success with her debut album No Angel (1999). The album sold over of 21 million copies worldwide, and won several awards; including the MTV Europe Music Award for Best New Act, two NRJ Awards for Best New Act and Best Album, and two Brit Awards for Best British Female and Best Album. Her next album Life for Rent (2003), continued her success with the hit singles "White Flag" and "Life for Rent". The discography of Dido, a British pop singer, consists of f ... (more)
Tags: Singer (14), Pop (11), British (7), English (3), Music (2), Faithless (2), Beautiful (2), NOT Italian (1), Perfect (1), Born In 1971 (1), Blue Eyes (1), 00s (1), Female Artist (1), Thank You (1), Blonde (1), Arista (1), Goddess (1), Acoustic (1), Female (1), Trip-hop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched

View all Dido TV (22 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. No Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
140 own
Rating:
7.2
104 own
3. Life for Rent (2003)
Rating:
7.2
28 own
4. Safe Trip Home (2008)
Rating:
7.6
12 own
Rating:
7.8
14 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
5 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 23 hours, 15 minutes ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (1010 person items)

"Florian Cloud De Bounevialle Armstrong25 December 1971Dido has 1 child:• Stanley Gavin (2011);"


ressan voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

elebru voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley ArmstrongEnglish Singer & Songwriter• Irish;• English;• German;• French; "


TheUmbrellaMan voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley Armstrong25 December 1971• 5 Albuns Released;• 30 Singles Released;• 7 Colaborations;• 32 Wins & 46 Nominations;Genres: Electropop, Downtempo, Trip Hop & Folktronica;Instruments: Vocals;"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years ago
logymw added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Gorgeous Singers (221 person items)
LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

perod posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
PSC voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Database (410 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 20 images [View All] 4 years, 12 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »