Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diane Lane

Age: 57, born 22 January 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
178 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 39 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
139 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (320 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 214 comments

Diane Lane Videos

Diane Lane Interview - Man of Steel

184 Views

Added 7 years ago


2014 SBIFF - Diane Lane Red Carpet Interview

150 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

73 votes
50 votes
50 votes
48 votes
41 votes

Description: Diane Lane was born in New York City in 1965, the daughter of drama coach Burt Lane and Playboy centrespread Colleen Farrington; her eyes seemed to sparkle with stars from the tender age of six. Cast in a La Mama Experimental Theatre production of Medea, Lane would subsequently appear on stage in numerous productions, both in her native New York and abroad. It wasn't long before the late-'70s found Lane reaching the apex of her early career, and in 1978 she made her film debut in director George Roy Hill's A Little Romance. Cast alongside no less than Sir Laurence Olivier, Lane held her own in the role of an American student who ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), American (10), Brunette (10), Female (7), Born 1965 (5), Beautiful (5), Lovely (4), Gorgeous (4), Talented (4), Hot (3), Brown Eyes (2), New York (2), January 22 (2), Top 99 Most Desirable Women (2), Born In January (2), Shoes (2), Scene (2), Holy Shit (2), Favorites (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
2159 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1559 Watched
3. Inside Out (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1460 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1372 Watched
5. Jack (1996)
Rating:
5.6
1172 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
3. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
568 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


V-Man voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Man of Steel (2013)2- Inside Out (2015)3- Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)4- Justice League (2017)5- Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)"


romis18 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Madinina voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
SA-512 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

maleficent voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Jim Buckley voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 22 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2003 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role DIANE LANE as Connie Sumner in UNFAITHFUL 2002 | dir: Adrian Lyne "


emerica voted for an image 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1983 (12 person items)

" Diane Lane Starred in: Rumble Fish (1983, Francis Ford Coppola) The Outsiders (1983, Francis Ford Coppola) "


Citizen Connor voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

darakan72 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

nand voted for 3 images 6 months ago

DJ95 voted for 10 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Rick voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

2022 voted for an image 8 months ago

amorginos voted for 26 images [View All] 8 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Jewel voted for 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

michealoh voted for an image 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »