Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diane Nemerov

Born: 14 March 1923 Died: 26 July 1971

Country of origin: United States


Lists

158 votes
Photographers Who Committed Suicide (9 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
86 votes
What is Art? (78 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
43 votes
100 + 2 Greatest Photographers! (102 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Ladies of the Night (12 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Diane Arbus was an American photographer, noted for her portraits of people on the fringes of society, such as transvestites, dwarfs, giants, prostitutes and ordinary working class citizens, in unconventional poses and settings.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

LWinters rated this 8/10 4 years, 2 months ago