Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg

Born: 20 July 1938 Died: 10 September 2020

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 68 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments

Diana Rigg Videos

Diana Rigg - Parkinson 1972

224 Views

Added 9 years ago


Diana Rigg 1974

139 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

32 votes
27 votes
20 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Description: Despite a long and celebrated theatrical career, Dame Diana Rigg remained best known for two iconic roles in the Sixties. She played Emma Peel alongside agent John Steed (Patrick Macnee) in the ground-breaking British TV series "The Avengers," and Tracey, the doomed bride of James Bond, in "On Her Majesty's Secret Service" (1969). Enid Diana Rigg was born in Doncaster, in the West Riding of Yorkshire, although her early upbringing took place in India. At the end of World War II, her parents sent her back to the North of England to continue her studies at a boarding school in Pudsey, a market town near Leed ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3086 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1790 Watched
3. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.7
427 Watched
4. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.9
170 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
665 Watched
Rating:
6.6
580 Watched
Rating:
7
252 Watched
Rating:
6.6
215 Watched
Rating:
7.3
130 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic posted 2 images [View All] 18 hours, 34 minutes ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 days, 18 hours ago

pisspott voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

venusmuses voted for an image 3 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 4 images 3 months ago

shanadee voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

shanadee posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
dixiemama posted 20 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months ago

sbrooks voted for 5 images 7 months ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Evandrus voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 19 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

darakan voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year ago
classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
radigast voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Kendraatje posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

wherzmymartini added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Split voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »