Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diana Charlton Muldaur

Age: 80, born 19 August 1938

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

93 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
76 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
40 votes
New York, New York! (79 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 12 months ago
40 votes
I Was On An Episode of The Original Star Trek (31 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
29 votes
Sexiest Women of Star Trek (13 items)
list by rgapfrost
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Diana Muldaur [ born: Diana Charlton Muldaur on August 19, 1938 in Brooklyn, New York] was an actress known for L.A. Law, Star Trek: The Next Generation, McCloud, Born Free, The Other and McQ. In the eighties, Diana became the president of the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences [ the academy handing out the Emmy awards ]. Diana's L.A. Law character, Rosalind Shays, was a widely discussed character in the nineties. Short after her success with L.A. Law, Diana decided to take a long break from acting.
Tags: Star Trek (3), American (3), Actress (3), Born 1938 (2), Female (2), Redhead (1), Still Living (1), Hec Ramsey (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Ann Mulhall (1), Brunette (1), TNG (1), Star Trek TNG (1), Star Trek TOS (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1242 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.3
256 Watched
Rating:
6
195 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
91 Watched
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched
Rating:
6.4
35 Watched
Rating:
5
6 want to see
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Diabolik posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 added this to a list 7 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 8 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago