Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diana Claire Millay

Age: 83, born 7 June 1935

Country of origin: United States


Lists

3 votes
(✿ ツ ♥ ✾ ★) Dark Shadows (1966) Characters (60 items)
list by Denise
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Diana Millay (born Diana Claire Millay, June 7, 1935 in Rye, New York) is an American actress. She is best known for her work in television, having guest starred in nearly two hundred prime-time programs and played continuing roles on two daytime offerings, Dark Shadows and The Secret Storm. Diana started her career as a model, first as a child for the Montgomery Ward catalog, and later as a top Conover model for John Robert Powers. Every year during high school summer vacation, she appeared in summer stock productions, playing leading or featured roles in classic stage plays such as Our Hearts Were Young and Gay, The Girl ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), American (5), Born 1935 (5), Dark Shadows (2), Beautiful (2), Blonde (2), Film Actress (1), Still Living (1), Tv Western (1), Laura Collins (1), Model (1), Wagon Train (1), Bonanza (1), Tv Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
7.2
71 Watched
Rating:
7.6
48 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.2
23 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
10 want to see
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 15 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

latinclam rated this 6/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Torry rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
stewy rated this 4/10 1 year, 9 months ago
mychaloh rated this 9/10 2 years ago
mychaloh voted for an image 2 years ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years ago