Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diana Mary Fluck

Born: 23 October 1931 Died: 4 May 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
172 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
91 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Diana Dors Videos

Diana Dors -So Little Time

504 Views

Added 13 years ago


Movie Legends - Diana Dors (Reprise)

335 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Diana Dors

254 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

22 votes
22 votes
22 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Diana Dors (23 October 1931 โ€“ 4 May 1984) was an English actress, born Diana Mary Fluck in Swindon, Wiltshire. Considered the English equivalent of the blonde bombshells of Hollywood, Dors described herself as "the only sex symbol Britain has produced since Lady Godiva."
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
132 Watched
Rating:
7.4
129 Watched
Rating:
7.6
97 Watched
Rating:
7.3
30 Watched
Rating:
6.3
35 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
273 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
7.7
40 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 want this




TV written by




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months ago

lexaorm voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
classicvintage added this to a list 12 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
michealoh voted for an image 12 months ago

fraserred voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

jans88 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

looksharp voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henrike voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images [View All] 2 years ago

nedavidson voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

jakethesnake voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

gabbanagirl voted for 85 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

moonshot5 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »