Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brook Michele Busey

Age: 44, born 14 June 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniel Maurio


Lists

49 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
24 votes
Winged women (19 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Gemini- People (88 items)
list by emilia
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Celebrity Crushes (84 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
My Female Crushes (36 items)
list by Frank
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

11 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Diablo Cody is originally from Chicago, Illinois, and moved to Minnesota to live with her Internet boyfriend, Jonny who later became her husband. While there, she decided on a whim to take up stripping as a hobby of sorts. She was working at an ad agency and got a promotion. The job wore her ragged and was something she did not particularly care for. It demanded organization which is something at which she was not very good. Eventually, she quit her day job with Jonny's blessings and began stripping full-time. During the course of about a year she went from Amateur Night, which was her first stripping experience, to a place s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4495 Watched
2. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.3
1386 Watched
3. Young Adult (2011)
Rating:
6.1
571 Watched
Rating:
6.7
127 Watched
Rating:
5.4
93 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
978 Watched
2. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
517 Watched
Rating:
6
376 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
Rating:
5.8
272 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.3
1386 Watched
Rating:
5.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.7
13 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
242 Watched
Rating:
6.7
44 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Paradise (2013)
Rating:
5.2
22 Watched




Books




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#29) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 35 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago