Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Venkatesh Prabhu Kasthuri Raja

Age: 38, born 28 July 1983

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aishwarya


Lists

15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

View all Dhanush lists

Photos


Description: Dhanush (born: Venkatesh Prabhu Kasthuri Raja on 28 July 1983), is an Indian film actor, playback singer, lyricist and producer, prominent in Tamil Cinema. His filmography includes critically acclaimed films like Kadhal Kondein, Pudhupettai, Aadukalam and Mayakkam Enna and commercially successful films like Thulluvadho Ilamai, Thiruda Thirudi, Thiruvilayadal Arambam, Polladhavan, Yaaradi Nee Mohini, Padikathavan, Kutty and Uthama Puthiran. He won the National Film Award for Best Actor and Filmfare Award for Best Actor โ€“ Tamil for his performance in Aadukalam. He is the son of Kasthuri Raja and the brother of Selvaraghavan, ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Actor (2), Indian (1), Male (1), Producer (1), Lyricist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Raanjhanaa (2013)
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
3. The Playground (2011)
Rating:
7.4
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
5. Kaadhal Konden (2003)
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by