Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Devon Michael Murray

Age: 34, born 28 October 1988

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Shannon McCaffrey Quinn


Lists

80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
52 votes
When Actor/Actresses where babies/kids *UPDATED* (259 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
43 votes
Top 50 (Best) Harry Potter characters (50 items)
list by judmac1
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 13 comments

Photos


Devon Murray is an Irish actor known for playing Seamus Finnigan in the Harry Potter films. Before Harry Potter, Murray had played Christy in This is My Father, Malachy in Angela's Ashes, and Geoffrey in Yesterday's Children.
Tags: Harry Potter (3), Scorpio (2), Irish (1), Child Actor (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born In 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6849 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6539 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6523 Watched
Rating:
7
6435 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5333 Watched




TV

0 want to see
2. Brotherhood 2.0 (2007)
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)3- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)4- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)5- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Rylvan posted 2 images 4 years ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)