Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Despina Malea

Age: 52, born 22 July 1969

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: Greece

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Demis Nikolaidis


Lists

243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 52 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
94 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
82 votes
beautiful greek women (325 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Despina Vandi Videos

DESPINA VANDI - GEIA

52 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago


Despina Vandi - Anaveis Foties

46 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Greek: Δέσποινα Μάλεα Born in Stuttgart–Tübingen, West Germany, Vandi's family returned to Kavala, Greece when she was six years old and she later enrolled at the University of Thessaloniki, but eventually dropped out to begin a career in music. After moving to Athens in the early 1990s and performing in nightclubs for several years, Vandi signed a record deal with Minos EMI and released two commercially albums Gela Mou (1994) and Esena Perimeno (1996). She then began an exclusive collaboration with songwriter/producer Phoebus that would become one of the most successful partnerships in Greek music history and s ... (more)
Tags: German (1), European (1), Greek (1), Female (1), Greece (1), Singer (1), Brunette (1), Talented (1), Attractive (1), Music Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Gia (2004)
Rating:
8.5
4 own
2. Very Best of (2009)
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Despina Malea22 July 1969• 12 Albuns Released:• 82 Singles Released;• 7 Colaborations;• 59 Wins & 118 Nominations;Genres: Laïko, Pop, Pop Rock, Dance-Pop & Eurodance;Instruments: Vocals;"


apo55a 5 months, 1 week ago
lovechopard 9 months, 3 weeks ago
allemagne 1 year, 1 month ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
dougcampbell 1 year, 10 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 1 month ago
titi 2 years, 8 months ago
jonslist 3 years ago
VictoriaPartyGirl posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
VictoriaPartyGirl posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
VictoriaPartyGirl posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
VictoriaPartyGirl posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
VictoriaPartyGirl posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
VictoriaPartyGirl posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
VictoriaPartyGirl posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »