Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Desmond Tutu

Stats

Birth Name: Desmond Mpilo Tutu

Age: 89, born 7 October 1931

Born and residing in: South Africa

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nomalizo Leah Shenxane


Lists

49 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 6 years ago 4 comments
11 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Black Achievers (94 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
3. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
80 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
6.4
24 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
76 Watched
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched
3. I Am (2010)
Rating:
6.6
37 want to see
4. Quincy (2018)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
5. After Stonewall (1999)
Rating:
6.6
8 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 month ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)