Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lani Desmonet Lydic

Age: 39, born 30 June 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

29 votes
2013 People's Choice Awards (39 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
27 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2013 Fashion (37 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
People’s Choice Awards 2014 (60 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
14 votes
I ♥ your profile (63 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
14 votes
People's Choice Awards 2015 (77 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Actress Desi Lydic, whose real name is Lani Desmonet Lydic, has been seen on a number of series and films. She was on the CBS comedy Two and a Half Men, and other shows like CSI: NY, Mind of Mencia, What I Like About You, and The League. On the big screen, she was on Cameron Crowe's feature We Bought a Zoo and worked alongside Olivia Munn on The Baby Makers. She later took on a role in the mockumentary feature film, Darnell Dawkins Mouth Guitar Legend. In 2011, she was cast as teacher Valerie Marks on the MTV series Awkward.
Tags: Actress (2), Blonde (1), American (1), Born 1981 (1), Funny Bone (1), Daily Show (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2210 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1386 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.1
410 Watched
5. Awkward. (2011)
Rating:
7
226 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
1546 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1469 Watched
3. We Bought A Zoo (2011)
Rating:
6.7
565 Watched
4. Stan Helsing (2010)
Rating:
4.4
121 Watched
5. The Babymakers (2012)
Rating:
4.6
49 Watched




Update feed

Razorback voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

cekadidas voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

emberlin posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

emberlin voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

mavis410 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 31 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

rzarzarza voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

3ZOOZ voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

lechat voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Zeke21 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago