Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Derek Theler

Age: 32, born 29 October 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Christina Ochoa


Lists

170 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (204 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 35 comments
31 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (63 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
18 votes
I Like My Men Hot (23 items)
list by lenna
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (995 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Derek Theler, born in 1986, in Fort Collins, Colorado, USA, is an American actor and model. Theler started his acting career in 2009, starring in several minor roles in TV series such as “The Middle,” “Cougartown,” and “The Hills”. He also auditioned for “Captain America” but wasn’t cast. In 2012, Theler landed his first recurring role when he was cast in the ABC Family comedy, “Baby Daddy”, playing the brother (and roommate) of a guy who finds out he’s a father when someone drops a baby off on their doorstep. In between acting gigs, Theler appeared as a model in TV commercials. He first landed t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Male Model (2), Hot (2), Model (2), Jock (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Sexy (1), Scorpio (1), American (1), Tall (1), Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1159 Watched
Rating:
6
863 Watched
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched
4. Shark Killer (2015)
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched
5. Brotherly Love (2017)
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
522 Watched
Rating:
6.3
314 Watched
Rating:
5.2
166 Watched
Rating:
6.2
78 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors (281 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
The Ultimate List (499 person items)

"• Mike Evers • Derek Moore • Chase Walker • Danny Wheeler • Aric Dacia • Craig Hollis •"


bluemelody voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Paulo Júnior voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

tobsx90 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

tobsx90 posted 2 images 3 years ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (204 person items)
LF74 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

tobsx90 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

matt posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

matt voted for 27 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago