Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Denholm Mitchell Elliott

Born: 31 March 1922 Died: 6 October 1992

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
51 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 12 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
5001 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4285 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2983 Watched
4. Trading Places (1983)
Rating:
7
1016 Watched
5. Watership Down (1978)
Rating:
7.3
528 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
268 Watched
2. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
8.6
21 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1987 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role DENHOLM ELLIOTT as Mr. Emerson in A ROOM WITH A VIEW 1985 | dir: James Ivory "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1987: Best supporting actor nominee for 'A Room with a View'"


browser posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago