Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Glenn Colvin

Born: 18 September 1951 Died: 5 June 2002

Country of origin: United States


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (731 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
7 votes
musicians of german descent (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years ago
6 votes
the best ways for a rock bassist to get noticed (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Guitar (1), Musician (1), Punk Rock (1), Songwriter (1), Bass Guitar (1), Rapper (1), Born 1951 (1), Died 2002 (1), The Ramones (1), Vocals (1), Rap (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
106 Watched
Rating:
7.3
22 want to see
Rating:
8.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
0 want to see




Music




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (731 person items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Ramones Mania (7 person items)
Koji Ishimura rated this 7/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago