Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Deborah Walley

Born: 12 August 1941 Died: 10 May 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

30 votes
The Nutmeg State (25 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
28 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIX - Splendor In The Grass (33 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
14 votes
Dames (731 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
Pin-Ups (Halloween) (93 items)
list by Payador
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Pin-Ups (Valentine's Day) (26 items)
list by Payador
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Deborah Walley (August 12, 1941 – May 10, 2001) was an American actress. Deborah Walley was born in Bridgeport in southern Connecticut to Ice Capades skating stars and choreographers Nathan and Edith Walley. She attended Central High School in Bridgeport. At fourteen, she was playing summer-stock theatre. She studied acting at New York City's American Academy of Dramatic Arts. She began working on stage in the city and made her Hollywood film debut in 1961's Gidget Goes Hawaiian. From then until 1974 she appeared in fifteen feature length films, including several of the "Beach Party" films produced by American Int ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
960 Watched
Rating:
4.8
804 Watched
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
132 Watched
2. Summer Magic (1963)
Rating:
7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched
5. Spinout (1966)
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dames (731 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Goldfoot's Gals (24 person items)