Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Deborah Iona Raffin

Born: 13 March 1953 Died: 21 November 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

49 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2012 was the last (38 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (371 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 11 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
11 votes
All the Pretty Stars (230 items)
list by Gordon Raisley
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Razzie Worst Actress nominees (98 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Deborah Iona Raffin (March 13, 1953 – November 21, 2012) was an American model, film and television actress who later became an audiobook publisher. She was born and raised in Los Angeles, California. Raffin appeared on the cover of numerous magazine covers including 'Teen, Seventeen and Good Housekeeping, in the 1970s and 1980s and acted in several 1970s Hollywood films. She co-starred with Joseph Bottoms in the Gregory Peck-produced film The Dove (1974). Her 1976 television movie, Nightmare in Badham County, became a theatrical hit in mainland China, making Raffin a star there and leading to her later becoming the first W ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1953 (2), Died 2012 (2), American (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
5.3
733 Watched
Rating:
7.5
310 Watched
Rating:
6.3
145 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.3
733 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
179 Watched
Rating:
6.4
101 Watched
3. God Told Me To (1976)
Rating:
6
36 want to see
Rating:
5.3
31 Watched
5. 40 Carats (1973)
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched




Movies written by

1. Morning Glory (1993)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Julie Camden Hastings18 Episodes "


Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 32 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Haribo posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago