Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edna Mae Durbin

Born: 4 December 1921 Died: 20 April 2013

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
69 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
44 votes
Beauty is in the heart of the beholder (71 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Tribute to the living screen legends! (63 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Deanna Durbin Videos

Movie Legends - Deanna Durbin (Finale)

21 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Deanna Durbin (Angel)

20 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Born 1921 (4), Died 2013 (4), Canadian (2), Actress (1), Deceased (1), Female (1), Lead Actress (1), 1930s (1), Died Aged 91 (1), 1940s (1), Film Actress (1), Canadian Born (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
Rating:
7.8
23 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched




TV

1. The Oscars (2014)
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched
1 want to see




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

John Swiger rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Marboruc voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

joseph rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Torry rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 3 years, 4 months ago
xolmis added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

sahe voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

sahe rated this 9/10 3 years, 6 months ago