Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joel Thomas Zimmerman

Age: 43, born 5 January 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada


Lists

28 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Seen Live (79 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
23 votes
The Dj List (11 items)
list by bluejeansx
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
12 votes
Last.fm Top Artists (46 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Most played Artist - My favorite songs (27 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Deadmau5 Videos

Deadmau5 - HydroLock

93 Views

Added 13 years ago


Deadmau5 - Old Ghosts

85 Views

Added 13 years ago



View all Deadmau5 videos

Photos


Description: Born Joel Zimmerman (January 5, 1981) and raised in Niagara Falls, Canada, Joel Zimmerman (aka “deadmau5”) has become one of the most sought-after artists on the electronic music scene in recent times. He is known for his highly entertaining live gigs, often performing wearing a large cartoon mouse head.He first started his career as co-producer of the Niagara Falls radio show “The Party Revolution” (101.1 The Planet). After gaining exposure to all the many facets of electronic music, Joel then moved on to collaborate with many other artists and record labels around the world. In 2005, deadmau5 released his first alb ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
6.7
3 own
3. 4x4=12 (2010)
Rating:
7.3
1 own
Rating:
7.3
2 own
5. Get Scraped (2006)
Rating:
6.8
0 want this




Update feed

Baribari23 7 months, 2 weeks ago
amongus 11 months, 3 weeks ago
hannahbandz 1 year, 2 months ago
KAMS 2 years ago
mrmartho added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
Khoa 3 years, 4 months ago
mrmartho 3 years, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 ♥ (106 person items)

"♥ Deadmau5 & Kelly Fedoni ♥ "


MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
draven65 6 years, 5 months ago
drugs added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Last.fm Top Artists (46 person items)

"Plays: 677 Top 5 tracks: 1. Hi Friend! (45) 2. Are You Not Afraid? (33) 3. Moar Ghosts N Stuff (33) 4. Sofi Needs A Ladder (31) 5. Ghosts 'n Stuff (28)"


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 8 months ago
Ben2418 7 years ago
Dogma Al Medio 7 years, 1 month ago
bish0p23 8 years, 1 month ago