Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Daws Butler

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Dawson Butler

Born: 16 November 1916 Died: 18 May 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 18 comments

Photos


Tags: American (3), Voice Actor (3), Born 1916 (2), Died 1988 (2), Male (1), Deceased (1), Died Aged 71 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2031 Watched
2. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1382 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
871 Watched
Rating:
6
655 Watched
5. Top Cat (1961)
Rating:
6.2
509 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mary Poppins (1964)
Rating:
7.3
2477 Watched
Rating:
7.7
82 Watched
Rating:
7.2
40 Watched
Rating:
7.6
34 Watched
Rating:
7.9
26 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago