Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dawn Elberta Wells

Age: 80, born 18 October 1938

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

134 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
102 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
48 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 2 comments

Dawn Wells Videos

DAWN WELLS - "Sugar Sugar"

130 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


The Honey Bees

103 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: American actress best known for her role as Mary Ann Summers on the sitcom Gilligan's Island. Wells was born in Reno, Nevada, where she attended Reno High School. She later attended Stephens College in Columbia, Missouri, where she majored in chemistry. She transferred to the University of Washington in Seattle, where she graduated in 1960 with a degree in theater arts and design. She was a member of the Alpha Chi Omega sorority. In 1959, Wells was crowned Miss Nevada and represented her state in the Miss America 1960 pageant. In Hollywood, Wells made her debut on ABC's The Roaring 20s and was cast in episodes of such televis ... (more)
Tags: Actress (15), Beautiful (9), Cute (5), Born 1938 (4), American (4), Hot (4), Sweet (3), Adorable (3), Short Shorts (3), Sexy (3), Lovable (2), Comedienne (2), Hot Pants (2), Sensual (2), Nice Ass (2), Seductive (1), Legs (1), Beautiful Ass (1), Television Actress (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ALF
Rating:
6.2
1155 Watched
Rating:
6
867 Watched
Rating:
4.9
809 Watched
Rating:
6.8
347 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
56 Watched
2. Super Sucker (2002)
Rating:
2.8
6 Watched
3. Winterhawk (1975)
Rating:
8
3 want to see
4. The New Interns (1964)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
2
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tijtij voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Viro voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Duckman posted 28 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

radigast voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 2 years ago

chance voted for 3 images 2 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Gorgeous in the 60s (30 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

WiscMisc posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Dave posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dames (733 person items)

« Prev12 Next »