Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Dawn Addams

Born: 21 September 1930 Died: 7 May 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

139 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: Actress (4), Female (3), Beautiful (2), British (2), Gorgeous (2), Hammer Glamour (1), Died Aged 54 (1), Cat Eyes (1), Died 1985 (1), Born 1930 (1), Hammer Horror (1), Redhead (1), Stunning (1), Pretty (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1557 Watched
Rating:
7
106 Watched
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
4. The Robe (1953)
Rating:
6.6
78 Watched
5. Vault of Horror (1973)
Rating:
6.8
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
77 Watched
Rating:
6
16 Watched
3. Danger Man (1964)
Rating:
9.6
11 Watched
Rating:
4
6 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Update feed

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 6 months ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Marboruc voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

michealoh voted for 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"DAWN ADDAMS 21 September 1930 The Vampire Lovers (1970)ALSO APPEARED IN: The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll (1960)"


SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago