Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Thomas Jones

Born: 30 December 1945 Died: 29 February 2012

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Pacheco


Lists

114 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (885 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 7 comments
56 votes
☞ Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes ☜ (50 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
49 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2012 was the last (38 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (117 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Openshaw, Manchester, England, UK. Spouse(s): Linda Haines (31 October 1968-1975) - divorced (2 children) Anita Pollinger (24 January 1981-1996) - divorced (2 children) Jessica Pacheco, TV presenter (30 August 2009-29 February 2012, his death) Children: Talia Elizabeth Jones (born: 2 October 1968), Sarah Lee Jones (born: 3 July 1971), Jessica Lillian Jones (born: 4 September 1981) & Annabel Charlotte Jones (born: 26 June 1988) Died: Stuart, Florida, USA of a heart attack. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2396 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1912 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1213 Watched
Rating:
6.9
834 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
277 Watched
Rating:
6.8
56 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
56 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 want this




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (885 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Shares a birthday with fellow Monkee Michael Nesmith."


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (158 person items)

"December 30, 1945 - February 29, 2012 "