Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Zayas

Age: 59, born 15 August 1962

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Liza Colón-Zayas


Lists

41 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
The "Dexter" Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Favorite TV Characters (119 items)
list by bewbsbekewl
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
Attractive Men Over 50 (47 items)
list by Cthulhu Fhtagn
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
5 votes
Favorite Male Tv Actors (94 items)
list by Nila
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Puerto Rico, but raised in the Bronx borough of New York City, Zayas joined the United States Air Force early in life, where he gained skills that would lead him to join the New York City Police Department after he was discharged from service. Zayas' career as a police officer in turn allowed him to develop as a character actor, leading to a series of acting jobs on television and film mainly playing law enforcement officers. However, working in law enforcement also provided Zayas with the ability to play characters on the other side of the law, like Enrique Morales on HBO's long-running prison-drama OZ. In a total numbe ... (more)
Tags: Dexter (3), Awesome (1), American (1), T.v. (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Puerto Rican (1), Born In 1962 (1), Not Awesome (1), Expendables (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2975 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
4. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
664 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
618 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1738 Watched
2. Stepmom (1998)
Rating:
6.3
1026 Watched
3. The Interpreter (2005)
Rating:
6
896 Watched
4. Michael Clayton (2007)
Rating:
6.8
822 Watched
5. 16 Blocks (2006)
Rating:
6.2
892 Watched




Update feed

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago