Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Harold Yost

Age: 52, born 7 January 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Darren Wallis


Lists

116 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
13 votes
Childhood/Books/Tv (25 items)
list by Zagy
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: David Harold Yost (born January 7, 1969) is an American actor and producer known for his role of Billy Cranston on the television series Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie and Power Rangers Zeo. Yost was born in Council Bluffs, Iowa and moved around throughout the United States, winning many gymnastics competitions nationally, most notably the state championships Iowa and Montana. In 1987, he graduated from Amador Valley High School in Pleasanton, CA. In 1991, graduated from Graceland University in Lamoni, Iowa with a B.A. in Communication and Dramatic Arts. He moved to California with hopes ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), Power Rangers (5), American (4), Born 1969 (3), Gay (3), Blue Ranger (3), Gymnast (2), Billy Cranston (2), Power Ranger (2), Producer (1), Lgbt (1), Born January 7 (1), Male (1), First Blue Ranger (1), Mmpr (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
745 Watched
Rating:
5.7
106 Watched
Rating:
5.9
106 Watched
Rating:
8
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Farah Luna posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago