Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David John McDonald

Age: 51, born 18 April 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Georgia Moffett


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
193 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 36 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 12 years ago 42 comments

David Tennant Videos

David Tennant singing I would walk 500 miles

193 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


David Tennant 'I'd never heard of Jessica Jones!'

68 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes

David Tennant (born David John McDonald on 18 April 1971) is a Scottish actor. In addition to his work in theatre, including a widely praised Hamlet, Tennant is best known for his role as the tenth incarnation of the Doctor in Doctor Who, along with the title role in the 2005 TV serial Casanova and as Barty Crouch, Jr. in the 2005 film adaptation, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire.
Tags: Actor (31), Scottish (12), Doctor Who (11), The Doctor (8), British (7), Ten (5), Awesome (5), Male (4), Born 1971 (4), Beautiful (3), Overrated (3), Harry Potter (3), Wimpy (3), I Would Do Him (3), Handsome (3), Talented (2), My Favorite Doctor (2), Dr Who (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6515 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2624 Watched
3. Fright Night (2011)
Rating:
6.2
635 Watched
Rating:
6.5
308 Watched
Rating:
6.8
221 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4287 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1760 Watched
3. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
420 Watched
4. Jessica Jones (2015)
Rating:
7.5
398 Watched
Rating:
7
303 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
102 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 month ago

PCA added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
crazymetalhead added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (256 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"David John TennantScottish Actorโ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Ulter-Scots; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Aries (532 person items)
reallly voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2019. "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the O2 Arena in 2018, performing for The Muppets Take the O2"


Leto voted for 2 images 4 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)

"Kilgrave in "Jessica Jones.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Kilgrave in "Jessica Jones.""


aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (88 person items)
Leto voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Lizard!"


Andrew Casali posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"David Tennant, 'Call of Duty: World War II' Danny Pudi,David Tennant, Ben Schwartz, Toks Olagundoye, Kate Micucci, and Beck Bennett, 'DuckTales' "


browser posted a image 5 years ago

RJ4 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Favorite TV Actors (16 person items)
browser posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Voldie posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Voldie voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »