Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David R. Sutcliffe

Age: 55, born 8 June 1969

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2015 (171 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Gemini (251 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
born in year 1969 (116 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David Sutcliffe was born June 8, 1969 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada but he was raised in Grimsby and St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada. He began acting while attending the University of Toronto when a lower back injury forced him to quit the basketball team.
Tags: Cute (1), Christopher (1), Canadian (1), Pretty (1), Actor (1), Handsome (1), Born 1969 (1), Gilmore Girls (1), Beard (1), Born In 1969 (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
3. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
573 Watched
2. Half Baked (1998)
Rating:
6.4
446 Watched
3. Happy Endings (2005)
Rating:
6.2
107 Watched
4. Cake (2005)
Rating:
4.3
54 Watched
5. Testosterone (2003)
Rating:
5.8
18 want to see




Update feed

MOTOROLA Celebrities posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Gemini (251 person items)
Emmabell posted 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago