Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rowan David Oakes

Age: 35, born 14 October 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (292 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
British Actors (193 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (563 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
14 votes
2 - You're Awesomely Evil As... (38 items)
list by PreciousLittleNancy
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

David Oakes Videos

David Oakes' OnStage Interview

48 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Oakes is a British actor who trained at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School and graduated in 2007. He is represented by Jeremy Conway at Conway Van Gelder Grant Inc. Before training professionally as an actor he studied at Manchester University where he received a first class degree in English and Drama. David was also on the board of governors for the Conservatoire of Dance and Drama. He went to school in Salisbury, Wiltshire, where he eventually became the head boy at Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School. David began his career at Shakespeare's Globe performing in Love's Labour's Lost alongside Gemma Arterton, and ... (more)
Tags: British (1), White (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1983 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
231 Watched
Rating:
7.7
215 Watched
Rating:
8.4
123 Watched
Rating:
7.9
33 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Truth or Die (2012)
Rating:
5.5
52 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
3. Studniówk@ (2018)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
4. Love by Design (2014)
1 want to see
5. Shuttlecock (1993)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ELA rated this 7/10 3 weeks, 4 days ago
ELA voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

AJJ posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Rachel added this to a list 10 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (83 person items)

"Currently in Victoria"


Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Victoria The White Queen Pillars of the Earth The Borgias The Living and the Dead "


Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Sexiest Men (563 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
British Actors (193 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Rachel rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
zaq124 rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Gollum posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Gollum posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

AJJ added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Libra Men ♎ (292 person items)

"October 14, 1983 "


BAMF rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago