Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Bowditch Morse

Age: 70, born 11 October 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Wheeler Duff


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
34 votes
Actors who played Real US presidents (36 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

David Bowditch Morse is an American stage, television, and film actor. He first came to national attention as Dr. Jack Morrison in the medical drama St. Elsewhere from 1982 to 1988. Morse continued his movie career with roles in Dancer in the Dark, The Indian Runner, The Negotiator, Contact, The Green Mile, Disturbia, The Long Kiss Goodnight, The Crossing Guard, The Rock, Extreme Measures, 12 Monkeys, 16 Blocks, and Hounddog.
Tags: Actor (17), American (5), Male (3), Tough Guy (2), House M.D. (2), Born 1953 (2), Talented (1), Great Character Actor (1), Born 1963 (1), Born In 1953 (1), Villan (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
5021 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3728 Watched
3. The Rock (1996)
Rating:
6.9
2141 Watched
4. The Hurt Locker (2008)
Rating:
7.3
1837 Watched
5. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1891 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched
3. True Detective (2014)
Rating:
8.5
863 Watched
4. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
587 Watched
Rating:
7.2
549 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.7
41 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1980 (12 person items)

" David Morse Starred in: Inside Moves (1980, Richard Donner) "


jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

milica added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 person items)

" Bill Houston, Dancer in the Dark"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Victor Ray, the Rain "