Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Russell Leisure

Age: 68, born 16 November 1950

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia Bunch


Lists

13 votes
No!Bama (19 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 9 comments

David Leisure Videos

Joe Isuzu - Isuzu Pup - Island Ad

12 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: David Russell Leisure (born November 16, 1950) is an American actor best known for his role as Charley Dietz in the sitcom Empty Nest from 1988 to 1995 and fictional (and "lying") automotive "pitch man" Joe Isuzu in a series of North American television commercials for Isuzu from 1986 to 1990, and again from 1999 to 2001. Additional television credits include Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, One on One, V.I.P., Diagnosis: Murder, The Parent 'Hood, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show, For Your Love, Caroline in the City, The Wayans Bros., Touched by an Angel, Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman, R ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1913 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1654 Watched
3. ALF
Rating:
6.2
1158 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1073 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3678 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1851 Watched
Rating:
5.7
475 Watched
Rating:
5.2
276 Watched
Rating:
6.5
118 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago