Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David L. Lander

Stats

Birth Name: David Leonard Landau

Born: 22 June 1947 Died: 4 December 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathy Fields


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1219 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David L. Lander was born on June 22, 1947 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as David Leonard Landau. He is an actor, known for Laverne & Shirley (1976), Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) and Scary Movie (2000). He has been married to Kathy Fields since March 10, 1979. They have one child. He was previously married to Thea Markus (Pool).
Tags: American (3), Comedian (2), Voice Actor (2), Born 1947 (2), Died 2020 (2), Quirky (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), Twin Peaks (1), Died Aged 73 (1), Distinct Voice (1), Baseball Scout (1), Squiggy (1), Hello! (1), Not Squiggy! =/ (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2458 Watched
Rating:
6
1914 Watched
4. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1406 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1667 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.6
4381 Watched
2. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4156 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3606 Watched
4. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1368 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1055 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.3
171 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1219 person items)
onclelapin posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago