Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Kroß

Age: 28, born 4 July 1990

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

192 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 36 comments
69 votes
young actors (388 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
48 votes
Bruce Weber photography (22 items)
list by Noctem
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
ilikeupeople (84 items)
list by Astrid Leonor
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
31 votes
Best German Actors Today (88 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 9 comments

Photos

7 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David Kross is a. German actor. He began his career at a young age with a small role in the 2002 film Hilfe, ich bin ein Junge and worked sporadically, mainly focusing on his school work
Tags: German (5), Actor (5), The Reader (3), Male (3), Born 1990 (2), Born In 1990 (1), Born In July (1), July 4 (1), War Horse (1), 5'11" (1), European (1), 1990 (1), White (1), Blond (1), Caucasian (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1582 Watched
2. War Horse (2011)
Rating:
6.9
780 Watched
3. Into the White (2012)
Rating:
7.1
85 Watched
4. Race (2016)
Rating:
6.5
55 Watched
5. Krabat (2008)
Rating:
6.5
52 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
4 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

editorofit posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Kaori voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago