Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Harold Meyer

Born: 27 March 1931 Died: 13 February 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dani Crayne


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Stars on TV Guide (72 items)
list by Brian G
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Golden Globe Best Actor in a TV Drama (57 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - J (50 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1931 (3), Died 1980 (3), American (2), Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), US Army (1), The Fugitive (1), Tv Actor (1), Korean War Veteran (1), Died Aged 48 (1), Army Special Services (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
173 Watched
Rating:
6
99 Watched
3. Marooned (1969)
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
Rating:
6.9
30 Watched
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
8.9
31 Watched
Rating:
8.3
27 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

frankie99 3 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

scarywomen 5 years, 7 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
SA-512 posted 36 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago