Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Lee Gallagher

Age: 39, born 9 February 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

42 votes
Smallville - Heroes (23 items)
list by redrobin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
25 votes
Born in New York City/New York/USA (61 items)
list by Helen
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
21 votes
Riding in Cars with Boys (13 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
The best young actors born after 1980 (61 items)
list by Helen
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

David Gallagher Videos

Bel Air Film Festival 2011 David Gallagher

77 Views

Added 10 years ago


David Gallagher On 7th Heaven

58 Views

Added 10 years ago


David Gallagher at the "Super 8" premiere

55 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David Lee Gallagher is an American actor. Beginning a prolific career as a child actor and model at the age of two, Gallagher is a five-time Young Artist Award nominee and Teen Choice Award winner, best known for his role as Simon Camden on the long-running television series 7th Heaven, as well as for his feature film roles; as Mikey Ubriacco in Look Who's Talking Now, as Kevin Harper in Angels in the Endzone and as Richie Rich in Richie Rich's Christmas Wish. Gallagher is also well known for the voice of Riku in the Kingdom Hearts video game series.
Tags: Male (3), Actor (3), Movies (1), Irish (1), American (1), Cuban (1), Child Actor (1), T.v. (1), Blonde (1), 7th Heaven (1), Smarmy (1), Born In 1985 (1), Used To Date Megan Fox (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1600 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1567 Watched
Rating:
4.5
994 Watched
Rating:
7.7
668 Watched
4. Phenomenon (1996)
Rating:
5.8
832 Watched
5. The Quiet (2005)
Rating:
6.1
189 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 8 years ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago