Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Entinghe

Age: 36, born 13 September 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

71 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
45 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
lovely smile (40 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
17 votes
~โ˜…ยฐยฐ~ The Men ~โ—โ˜†* (1036 items)
list by echo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
10 votes
Most desireable men in the world (50 items)
list by cloclo987
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: David Entinghe, born 1984, in Lima, Ohio, is an American model. Entinghe attended the Ohio Northern University to study Sociology and Criminal Justice. Entinghe was unexpectedly thrust into the modeling world when a female friend in college submitted a few of his shirtless photos to "Cosmopolitan Magazine". Soon after, he was featured in the yearly bachelor edition of the magazine. Entinghe landed his first modeling job in 2005 when his agent booked him to do "Abercrombie and Fitch" and would be shooting with renown photographer Bruce Weber. He had the honor of working with Bruce again nearly a year ... (more)
Tags: Male Model (2), Green Eyes (1), Lean (1), Blond (1), Blonde (1), Short (1), Born In 1984 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

katielouise18 voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

friendlyfellow posted a comment 10 months, 2 weeks ago

“It doesn't get any better than this guy. I'm a retired professional photographer and admire great looks from young and older guys. A lot easier photographing males rather than females and I've done plenty of both. I would say David is picture-perfect. Facial features are outstanding. Best wishes young man.”

matt posted 39 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

matt voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

matt added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 7/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Rambling soul voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle rated this 4/10 4 years, 6 months ago
Mao Ring posted 55 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago