Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Dukes

Stats

Birth Name: David Coleman Dukes

Born: 6 June 1945 Died: 9 October 2000

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dukes was born in San Francisco, California, the son of a highway patrolman. He had a long career in films, appearing in 35; and as a television guest star, notably as the man who attempted to rape Edith Bunker on All in the Family, and during the 1980s in the dual miniseries The Winds of War and War and Remembrance. He received an Emmy nomination for best supporting actor for his role in The Josephine Baker Story (1991) and appeared as Arthur Miller in Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996). He was also a regular in the first season of Sisters as the transvestite doctor husband of oldest sister Alex (Swoosie Kurtz), and appeared occa ... (more)
Tags: Died 2000 (1), Born 1945 (1), Dawson's Creek (1), Died (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1230 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
4. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.7
376 Watched
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
227 Watched
Rating:
6.1
80 Watched
3. Fled (1996)
Rating:
5.1
73 Watched
4. Rawhead Rex (1986)
Rating:
5.8
46 Watched
Rating:
8.1
41 Watched