Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Crosby

Stats

Birth Name: David Van Cortlandt Crosby

Age: 80, born 14 August 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jan Dance


Lists

277 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 26 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
16 Ugliest Men in The History of Rock N Roll (16 items)
list by blankend
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 18 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Van Cortlandt Crosby (born August 14, 1941) is an American guitarist, singer, and songwriter. In addition to his solo career, he was a founding member of three bands: The Byrds; Crosby, Stills & Nash (who are sometimes joined by Neil Young); and CPR. Crosby has been inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame twice: once for his work in The Byrds and once for his work with CSN. David Crosby was born in Los Angeles, California. His parents were Aliph Van Cortlandt Whitehead (a descendent of the prominent Van Cortlandt family) and Floyd Crosby, an Academy Award winning cinematographer. He is also the younger brother ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Born 1941 (2), Rock (1), Folk Rock (1), Songwriter (1), Mustache (1), Scuba Diver (1), Born August 14 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
878 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched
5. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.5
277 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3644 Watched
2. Backdraft (1991)
Rating:
6.4
629 Watched
3. Woodstock (1970)
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched
4. Thunderheart (1992)
Rating:
6.4
121 Watched
Rating:
7.7
30 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
9 own
Rating:
6.8
6 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago