Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Al-Chokhachy

Age: 51, born 16 January 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

16 votes
Born In 1968 (54 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Famous People Born in 1968 (68 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David Chokachi (born David Al-Chokhachy on January 16, 1968 in Plymouth, Massachusetts) is an American television actor. He's best known for his role in the TV series Witchblade, Baywatch, and Beyond The Break. His father is Turkish and his mother is Finnish.
Tags: Hot (1), Actor (1), Hunk (1), Born 1968 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1901 Watched
Rating:
4.8
804 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Soul Surfer (2011)
Rating:
7.1
246 Watched
Rating:
6.3
56 Watched
Rating:
4.3
8 Watched
Rating:
1.6
8 Watched
5. 10.0 Earthquake (2014)
Rating:
2.6
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

LF74 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago