Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Bruce Cassidy

Born: 12 April 1950 Died: 21 November 2017

Country of origin: United States


Lists

61 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (946 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
49 votes
Rock Star Babies (21 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(male) (31 items)
list by Natalia
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
19 votes
Something about him...So Sexy! (57 items)
list by Jessi
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 23 comments

David Cassidy Videos

David Cassidy - Cherich

37 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Cassidy was born on April 12, 1950 in Manhattan, to Jack Cassidy, an actor and singer, and Evelyn Ward, an actress. By the time he was five, his parents were divorced and Jack had married actress Shirley Jones, an actress who in 1955 had just made Oklahoma!. When David was about 10, his mother moved to California from New Jersey. A few years later, she married a director and, like Jack Cassidy and Shirley Jones, the marriage ended in divorce. David was thrown out of schools and hardly made it through one year of college. When he was eighteen, he went east to New York to perform in a play called "The Fig Leafs are Fall ... (more)
Tags: Died 2017 (2), Born 1950 (2), Actor (1), Racehorse Owner (1), Born May 12 (1), Died Aged 67 (1), West End (1), Teen Idol (1), Songwriter (1), Film (1), Singer (1), American (1), Broadway (1), 1970s (1), Theatre (1), Las Vegas (1), Television (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2162 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
4. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
6
776 Watched
Rating:
7.6
717 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
272 Watched
2. Crooklyn (1994)
Rating:
6.4
51 Watched
Rating:
8.5
12 want to see
Rating:
2.6
14 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched




Books




TV written by

1 want to see




Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (946 person items)
powerking14 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

browser posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (70 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: November 21, 2017 (Age: 67) Cause of Death: Liver Failure Claim to Fame: American Singer/Songwriter/Actor, best known for song "Daydreamer""


giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Paula Irvine posted a comment on this image 3 years, 2 months ago

"Gorgeous Man. I love how we see a hint of his scar... One of many over the years both physical and emotional... Photo By Annie Lebowitz"


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
All Grown Up (3 person items)

"Estrellas De Rock Antes Y Ahora - Taringa!Taringa!636ย ร—ย 474Search by imagenow Images may be subject to copyright.Send feedback"


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Katie Cassidy (David Cassidy and Sherry Williams) "


MK-677 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago