Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Davey Richards

Stats

Birth Name: Wesley David Richards

Age: 37, born 1 March 1983


Lists

13 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
8 votes
Top ten Professional Wrestlers (10 items)
list by wordsasbombs
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
3 votes
Ranking the Ring of Honor World Champions (16 items)
list by wordsasbombs
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hated Wrestlers that I respect (11 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Wesley David "Davey" Richards (born March 1, 1983) is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), where he is currently in his second reign as TNA World Tag Team Champions with longtime tag team partner Eddie Edwards. He is best known for his time in Ring of Honor, and has also wrestled for several independent promotions, most notably Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG).
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
ROH World Tag Team Titles History (26 beauty items)

""No Remorse Corps" (Davey Richards (1st reign) & Rocky Romero (2nd reign)) January 26, 2008 - April 12, 2008 "The Briscoe Brothers" (Jay Briscoe (5th reign) & Mark Briscoe (5th reign)) April 12, 2008 *VACATED - May 10, 2008* "The Age of the Fall" (Jimmy Jacobs (4th reign) & Tyler Black (2nd reign)) June 6, 2008 - September 19, 2008 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
ROH World Heavyweight Title History (20 beauty items)

"Davey Richards (1st reign) June 26, 2011 - May 12, 2012 "