Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dave Wittenberg

Stats

Birth Name: David Richard Paul Wittenberg

Age: 52, born 1 September 1971

Country of origin: South Africa


Lists

3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 10 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: David Richard Paul Wittenberg is an American actor from the Los Angeles area who provides voice-overs in English dubs of Japanese anime shows, as well as cartoons and video games. His best-known role is voicing Kakashi Hatake in the Naruto series. Other major roles in anime include Michael Lee in Witch Hunter Robin and Takumi Fujiwara in the Tokyopop dub of Initial D. In cartoons, he voices Bash Johnson in Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja, Franz's singing voice in the PIxar film Planes, The Vision from Marvel Heroes and Time Baby from Gravity Falls. In video games, he voices Trigger Happy from the Skylanders series, Mad Doctor ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (1), FFXIII (1), Advent Children (1), FFVII (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1494 Watched
3. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
4. Gravity Falls (2012)
Rating:
8
870 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
933 Watched
Rating:
7.5
536 Watched
Rating:
6.4
355 Watched
Rating:
7.5
194 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
757 Watched
Rating:
5.4
6 Watched