Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Scott Mustaine

Age: 62, born 13 September 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pamela Casselberry


Lists

59 votes
Caricatures of Musicians (33 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 34 comments
40 votes
Electric Guitars (15 items)
list by pulpbukowskiDeth
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Rock N' Roll Heroes (36 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Ranked: 30 Most Greatest Guitarists! (30 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Dave Mustaine Videos

Gibson Welcomes Dave Mustaine of Megadeth

48 Views

Added 3 years ago


Icons: Dave Mustaine of Megadeth

42 Views

Added 2 years ago


Dave Mustaine Flying Vโ„ข EXP

42 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Best known as the founding guitarist/vocalist of the American thrash metal band Megadeth, and as the original lead guitarist for the American heavy metal band Metallica. Mustaine is considered to be one of the most influential heavy metal guitarists of all time.
Tags: Guitarist (7), American (3), Musician (3), Singer (3), Songwriter (3), Born 1961 (3), Lead Guitarist (2), Blond (1), Rhythm Guitarist (1), Born In 1961 (1), Megadeth (1), Lyricist (1), Frontman (1), Legend (1), Poet (1), Genius (1), Metallica (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched
Rating:
6.3
335 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
7.1
248 Watched
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
116 Watched
Rating:
7.6
14 Watched
4. The Last Party (1993)
Rating:
5.7
12 want to see
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
2 want this




Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Georgini posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Georgini posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Favourite Guitarists (29 music items)

" Megadeth"


Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Badass musicians in metal (14 person items)
AJJ posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

AJJ posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

evvie added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
redhead male musician (31 person items)
DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Music (77 music items)
Georgini voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Chris Richards voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

vitaliyv23 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
23 VITALIK SEEN LIVE :O (28 person items)