Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Michael Bautista Jr.

Age: 52, born 18 January 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

47 votes
Bond Villains (82 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
29 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 10 years, 9 months ago
20 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (132 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (653 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
MARVEL Comic Characters played by... (110 items)
list by redrobin
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Dave Bautista Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American actor, retired professional wrestler, former mixed martial artist and bodybuilder. Bautista began his wrestling career in 1999, and signed with the World Wrestling Federation (WWF, now WWE) in 2000. From 2002 to 2010, he gained fame under the ring name Batista and became a six-time world champion by winning the World Heavyweight Championship four times and the WWE Championship twice. He holds the record for the longest reign as World Heavyweight Champion at 282 days and has also won the World Tag Team Championship three times (twice with Ric Flair and once with John Cena) and the WWE Tag Team Championship once (with ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2345 Watched
2. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.5
1144 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
6.4
264 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1868 Watched
Rating:
7.1
893 Watched
Rating:
7.4
905 Watched
Rating:
7.8
766 Watched
5. Spectre (2015)
Rating:
6.3
657 Watched




Update feed

Nathalie Roger voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"David Michael Bautista Jr.American Actor, Retired Professional Wrestler, Former Mixed Martial Artist & Bodybuilder• Filipino;• Greek;• English;• Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
WWE Championship Title History (55 person items)

"Batista (1st reign)June 7, 2009 - June 9, 2009 (2 day)This was a Steel Cage Match.VacatedJune 9, 2009 - June 15, 2009 The title was vacated when Batista suffered a torn left biceps.Randy Orton (4-times)June 15, 2009 - September 13, 2009 (90 days)This was a fatal four-way match for the vacant title also involving Big Show, John Cena, and Triple H.John Cena (4-times)September 13, 2009 - October 4, 2009 (21 days)This was an "I quit" match.Had anyone interfered on Randy Orton's behalf, he would hav"


dume2a voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Capricorn (320 person items)
mrleite15 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Casting For DC Villains (12 person items)

"Bane "


ordnesvunita voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
In Praise of The Undertaker (24 person items)

" “For me, wrestling ‘Taker was a dream come true. I didn’t think it was going to happen. We were both fan favorites. I don’t mean to sound boastful, but at WrestleMania 23, I still believe we stole the show. I think I really wanted to earn The Deadman’s respect, the fans’ respect and the company’s respect as well.” “The biggest difference I’ve heard, and I’ve just heard this from some of the guys. For some reason, some of the boys are really weird around Hunter (Triple H)"


CD Smiles posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

BLivingston33 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Rylvan added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
My Dream Mortal Kombat Film Cast & Crew (17 person items)

"Shao Kahn "


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Crete"


SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)

"Drax in "Guardians Of The Galaxy.""


william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Dave Bautista, 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago