Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rita Darlene Guthrie

Born: 13 December 1947 Died: 27 March 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Cates


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (737 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Some of My Favorite Film Characters (32 items)
list by mom3feistykids
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
6 votes
Best Performances of the Past 50 Years (99 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Death in 2017 (40 items)
list by Milena
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.5
2113 Watched
2. Billboard (2018)
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
5.4
292 Watched
Rating:
4.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (737 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (150 person items)

"December 13,1947 - March 26,2017"


Milena added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Death in 2017 (40 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: March 26, 2017 (Age: 69) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: American Actress, best known for Movie "What's Eating Gilbert Grape""