Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daphne Lee Ashbrook

Age: 58, born 30 January 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: David Vito Gregoli


Lists

42 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
12 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Daphne Lee Ashbrook is an American actress. Known for both her comic timing and deep emotional portrayals, she has appeared in many television and film roles including Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (as the titular character in "Melora") and the Doctor Who telemovie, in which she played the role of Doctor Grace Holloway. Her portrayal as Grace in Doctor Who caused consternation among some of that show's fans because she was the first character to romantically kiss the Doctor, setting a precedent for the more sexually charged nature of the new Doctor Who series that began in 2005. A 2004 trip to the United Kingdom was ... (more)
Tags: Doctor Who (1), American (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
2. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1843 Watched
3. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1000 Watched
4. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
913 Watched
5. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Lodger (2009)
Rating:
5.6
40 Watched
2. Quiet Cool (1986)
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched
3. Automatic (1995)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched
4. Doctor Who (1996)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
5. The Love Letter (1998)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Daphne has 1 child: • Paton Lee Lamas"


browser posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago